Share via E–mail | Twitter | Facebook
[…] In stead of simply providing a two year period ...
Share via E–mail | Twitter | Facebook
Bilski Predictions: Justice Stevens from www.patentlyo.com On the Concurring Opinions Blog, Professors Magliocca (Indiana) and Miller (Lewis & Clark) have been wondering when the Supreme Court will release its decision on patentable subject matter. Professor Miller writes the following: I … did a ...
Share via E–mail | Twitter | Facebook
Hatch-Waxman Patent Term Extension Deadlines: Business Day or Calendar Day? from 271patent.blogspot.com 35 U.S.C. section 156(d)(1) provides:
To obtain an extension of the term of a patent under this section, the owner of record of the patent or its agent shall submit an ...
Share via E–mail | Twitter | Facebook
I don’t want to share my Legos! from tacticalip.com by Mark Malek We here at TacticalIP like to monitor intellectual property news and try to report it to you.